If your name is missing or needs updating, please complete the Alumni Information Form!

1970

1970    Dr. Ed Best

  1. Wayne Bateman
  2. Judy Bateman Shepura
  3. Bob Bean
  4. Vita Cochran Beall
  5. Candle Mira Lee Brumby Zenere
  6. Linda Croxson
  7. Hank Davis
  8. Alex Erwin
  9. Hazel Franklin
  10. Bobby Guarnella
  11. Ellen Jackson Harris
  12. Janet Jordan
  13. Vaughn Kilpatrick
  14. Ellen Korbelak Kottler
  15. Anna McElhannon
  16. Alice McElhannon Quiniff
  17. Frances Rhodes
  18. Carl (Tad) Smith
  19. Dean Summers
  20. Dirk Yonkers
1971

1971    Dr. Ed BEST

  1. Frank Heflin
  2. Sheryl Livingstone
  3. Marguerite Reynolds McInteer
  4. Lynda Skinner Zehmer
  5. Susan Weiberger Loft
  6. Dirk Yonkers
1972

1972    Dr. Ed BEST

  1. Connie
  2. Steven Creel
  3. Kati Crone
  4. Clissa England
  5. Emily Hutchins
  6. Debbie Jones
  7. Karen Jones
  8. Mark
  9. Mary Margaret Richards
  10. Rhond Roth
  11. Vicky
  12. Gary Wainwright
  13. Thomas Dirk Younker (Assistant)
1973

1973    Dr. Jimmy ALEXANDER

  1. Griffin Doyle
  2. Katie Erwin
  3. Fritz Felchin
  4. Walter Lewis
  5. Margie McClung
  6. Joan Schlachter
  7. Georgiana Scott
  8. Gary Wainwright (Assistant)
1974

1974    Dr. Jimmy ALEXANDER and Dr. David THOMPSON

  1. Omer ADEROLD,
  2. Ann ALEXANDER
  3. Carmen Lourdes AMAYA
  4. Roberto AMAYA
  5. Dale BERRONG
  6. Donna BLACK Hodges
  7. Joy BRUCE
  8. Susan CASTER
  9. Dabbie DANIELS
  10. Dabbie DAY
  11. Harriet DEAL
  12. Martin DISCO
  13. Blair DORMINEY
  14. ESTEVES, Lourdes
  15. Cynthia HENDERSON McGhee
  16. Judi HOLLEY
  17. Jan LIPTHRATT
  18. Dora MacNeil
  19. Arthur McMURRAY
  20. Scott McMURRAY
  21. Jennie MORGAN
  22. Pota Elaine PARTHEMOS Sthephens
  23. Susan PERKERSON
  24. Lida RICE
  25. Roxanne SHULER Tinsley
  26. Linda SPEARS
  27. Dorothy SUMMERELL Coy
  28. Kimberly THOMPSON
  29. Deno Constantine VERENES
  30. Peter WHEELER
  31. Blaine WHITTLE
  32. Thomas WITHORN
  33. Pamela YAWN
1975

1975    Dr. Edward BEST and Dr. Ingrid EDLUND

  1. Adrian BROWN
  2. Richard BROWN
  3. Margaret CHENEY Knox
  4. Catherine CRIDES,
  5. Nicki CROOMS
  6. Georgia DIX McCravey
  7. Pamela DORN
  8. Mary FARRAR  Herren
  9. Carol HARDY White
  10. Dewey HAYES         
  11. Patricia HUFF
  12. Elisabeth JOHNSON
  13. Jane Woodman KELLY
  14. Martha Jean KINGSTONE
  15. Angela MANKIN
  16. Roy MEEKS              
  17. Debbie MINTON
  18. Douglas PRITCHETT
  19. Lynn SCHEPARTZ
  20. Jessalyn SMITH Stone
  21. Elisabeth WALLACE
  22. Phyllis WELLINGTON
  23. Carol WIGGINS       
  24. Barbara Lynn WILLIAMS
1976

976    Dr. Edward BEST and Dr. Ingrid EDLUND

  1. Gregory ARNOLD
  2. Katherine DAHLGREN
  3. Joseph (Joe) Warren JONES
  4. Ricky MIXTON
  5. Tom. E. O’STEEN
  6. Anne PENTECOST
  7. Diane RUHE
  8. John G. SPRINGER
  9. Stephen Lee STEWART
  10. Hal YORK
  11. Beverly YORK Arnold
1977

1977    Dr. Edward BEST and Dr. Timothy GANTZ

  1. Tami ANDERSON
  2. Allen H. BRADLEY
  3. Martha Michele BURNS
  4. Sally CAMP
  5. DaeDae CLUTE
  6. Barbara A. DINNAN
  7. Kackie DUPREE
  8. Jerry FLOYD
  9. GILLREATH,
  10. Stephanie GUILD Davidson
  11. Jessica Mes-HARTER
  12. Sally HARVEY
  13. Mary E. HETZLER
  14. Beth HOWARD
  15. Kathy LANE Cornish
  16. Sally LEINER Malanga
  17. Kevin MALANGA
  18. Steven McMILLAN
  19. Joseph (Joe) ORR
  20. Melissa PARRYMAN
  21. Michael (Mike) J. QUILLING,
  22. Kim RIDDLE
  23. Leslie K. SMITH
  24. Paula SOLASKI
  25. Steve STEPHENS
  26. Chris WORTHINGTON
  27. Susan Gail STALLINGS Cox
1978

1978    Dr. Jimmy ALEXANDER, Dr. Timothy GANTZ,  and Mr. Tom POSS

  1. Barbara Ann ADAMS Beach
  2. Carolyn Amelia CAIN Naser
  3. Randy CHRISTENSON
  4. Julius (Buddy) D. HICKS
  5. Joycelyn HINCHLIFFE Oglesby
  6. Brenda  Gail HODGES,
  7. R. Judd JARRELL,
  8. Margaret KANE
  9. Claudette LIVINGSTONE
  10. Debra Ann MODDELMOG
  11. Stacy MORGAN Moyer
  12. Harriett MOSES Hollis
  13. John MULHERIN,
  14. Karen PAUL MacBeth
  15. Leslie RIBIS Seta
  16. David SHREINER
  17. Pamela SMITH
  18. Richard David SYFAN,
  19. Constance VOIGT Hollis
  20. Maureen WENDEL
  21. Frankie WILLIAMS
1979

1979    Dr. Jimmy ALEXANDER and Dr. Timothy GANTZ

  1. Laura BARRETT
  2. Teresa A. BLAXTON
  3. Robert CABLE
  4. Mary CAMP
  5. William DAHM
  6. Robert DAVIS
  7. Bernice DEAN
  8. Stanford DIEHL,
  9. Robert DOWLING
  10. Harriet DOWNS Ike
  11. Frances HUFF
  12. Dorothy JACKSON
  13. Dana JENNINGS
  14. Jerry MASON
  15. Joann McDANIEL
  16. Karen McLENDON
  17. Jean McPHERSON Moye
  18. Peter MIRALLES
  19. Chason Lee MULL
  20. Peggy Lynn MURPHY
  21. Annie PEABODY
  22. Ruth REYNOLDS
  23. William RICE
  24. Allen L. RYAN,
  25. David SAPP
  26. Cindy SCOTT
  27. Brenda STILLS
  28. Linda TANNER
  29. Jo Anne THOMASON
  30. Timothy N. TOLER
  31. Robert ULMER
  32. Laura UNDERWOOD Dowling
  33. Amelia WILLIAMS Koch
  34. Joel WHITWORTH
  35. Robert WILSON
1980

1980  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Dr. Robert CURTIS

  1. Lee BLEDSOE
  2. Wendell D. BROCK
  3. Freddie COOTS
  4. Charlotte DAVIES Moynahan
  5. Florence DENNIS
  6. Amzie DeVAUGHN,
  7. Eileen DINNAN Mathay
  8. Donna DOBSOON Papazian
  9. Craig HARBIN
  10. Rise HEGWOOD, Weathersby
  11. Pamela HUTCHISON
  12. Betty JAPE
  13. Gaye Donna LIERLA
  14. Jeffrey MEADOWS,
  15. Melaine MEYER
  16. Denise OAKS Moffett
  17. Stephen PIKE
  18. Laura PITTS
  19. Rachel SAYLES Russell
  20. Theodora WARNER
  21. Michael WEATHERSBY
  22. Anne WETHERBEE Jensen
1981

1981    Drs. Jimmy ALEXANDER and Jim ANDERSON

  1. Eric borders
  2. Bess Durham
  3. Forrest (Ben) Fields
  4. Elba Hamlin
  5. Robert Burney Shutt
  6. Elizabeth Sutherland
  7. Garth Willbanks
1982

1982    Dr. Edward BEST and Dr. Robert CURTIS

  1. ACTON, Linda
  2. Margaret Patrizia AGLIN,
  3. Elizabeth (Betsy) ARNOLD
  4. Dannis BAKER
  5. Reid BERMAN
  6. Maynard (Bo) BLAND
  7. Eric W. BORDERS,
  8. Amy BORN
  9. Cecil BOZARTH
  10. Andrea BRIDEAU
  11. Elizabetha CELONA
  12. Cheryl CLARK
  13. Mark COLLIER
  14. Sharon GOFF
  15. John HEAD
  16. Michael HUTCHINSON,
  17. Robert JARRETT
  18. Michelle KERBER Wells
  19. Robert OGLETREE
  20. Lori SORROW, Stewart
  21. Jane SWANSON
  22. Julie WINSKIE
1983

1983    Dr. Jimmy ALEXANDER and Dr. Timothy GANTZ

  1. BAKER, Virginia
  2. Jennifer GREEN
  3. Janna MARTIN,
  4. Arthur MAXEY
  5. Miranda O’HEWELL
  6. Frank L. REISS,
  7. Paula SIMON
  8. Robin UPCHURCH Livingstone
1984

1984    Dr. Timothy GANTZ, Dr. Howard SHEALEY, and Mr. Tom POSS

  1. ACKERLY, Laurie
  2. BRANNEN, Andrea
  3. BROWN, Elise
  4. BROWN, Felicia
  5. BROWN, Leslie
  6. BUFFINGTON, Carlotta
  7. BURRISS, Cyinthia
  8. BUTTS, William
  9. CALHOUN, John
  10. CHRISTIAN, Carolyn
  11. DEW, Leigh Ann
  12. DROBNYK, Bonnie
  13. FORBRAGD, Jennifer
  14. GREER, Alan
  15. JACKSON, Carolyn
  16. JAMES, Susan
  17. KRUSE. John
  18. LEWIS, Katherine
  19. LUCAS, William
  20. MARTIN, Rosemarie
  21. MAST, Gerri
  22. McKISSICK, Sarah
  23. MEADOWS, Paige
  24. RINGLER, Helen
  25. ROSNER, Noah
  26. RUSSELL, Scott
  27. SAMS, Mary
  28. SAUNDERS, H. Stuart
  29. SINGER, Lori
  30. STAKELY, Mry Helen
  31. TAYLOR, Ruth
  32. WALKER, Laura
  33. WHITE, Mark
  34. WILLIAMS, Christine
  35. WILLIAMS, Terri
  36. GUST, Danton
1985

1985    Dr. Timothy GANTZ, Dr. Linda PIPER, Dr. Mia COCCO*
            * Italian Program

  1. ALMY, Tripp
  2. BEASLEY, Alyson*
  3. BIGGS, Henry
  4. BOWMAN, Amy
  5. CATOE, Patricia*                   Trish Catoe Jess
  6. CIOVACCO, Anne Marie
  7. CORRY Sandra*
  8. DOMINY, Wilburn
  9. EISENMAN, Jack
  10. FERGUSON, Pamela
  11. FOREHAND, Donna*
  12. GROOVER, Michael
  13. HALL, Carrie
  14. HALL, Cynthia*
  15. HEYWARD, Craig
  16. HYNAN, Mary Ann
  17. JOHNSON, Christopher
  18. JONES, Thomas
  19. JOSEY, James*
  20. KIMBROUGH, LINDLEY
  21. KOOLS, Elizabeth
  22. KOOSE, Beth
  23. LAWLWER, Tracy*
  24. MADDOX, Sharon
  25. MAHONY, Maureen
  26. McCLENDON, Lynne
  27. MILLER, Laura
  28. MURPHY, Sandra
  29. O’DONELL, Leah Ann
  30. PRINCE, Lisa
  31. SHAEFER, Elizabeth
  32. SCHLEIN, William*
  33. SMITH, Brian
  34. STANLEY, Melissa
  35. THOMPSON, jeffrey
  36. TYNDALE, Michael
  37. WILLIAMS, Andrea*
  38. WILSON, Frederick*
1987

1987  Dr. Timothy GANTZ AND Dr. David THOMPSON

  1. ANDERSON, Gertrud
  2. BOWMASTER, Beth
  3. CASEY, Teresa
  4. CAUDLE, Kelly
  5. GARRETT, Marc
  6. GRAHAM, William
  7. GRAVES, Barbara
  8. HARRIS, David
  9. LYDAY, William
  10. MATHESON, Janet
  11. NEWBURY, Joselyn
  12. OLIVER, Jennie
  13. ROUSSEAU, William
  14. SESSIONS, Dawn
  15. TIKARE, Seema
  16. WALKER, Suzanne
  17.  
1988

1988 Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

ALFERT, Rebecca
BERNHARDT, Mary
CLEMENTS, Virginia
DOXEY, Carolyn
GIBSON, Marshall
GREGG, Christopher
HODGES, Johnna
HOSEK, Benjamin
LACEY, William
PEPPER, Karyn
SANDERS, Robert
STALLINGS, Alicia
REYNOLDS, Anne
WAYLAND, Jacqueline

1990

1990 Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

ABRAHAM,Laura
ADAMSON, Heather
BURRIS, Susan
BUSH, Christine
CAVERHILL, Bradley
CONSTABLE, Elizabeth
CRUMRINE, Rebecca
DANIELS, Craig
DURDEN, Allen
GOLDEN, Clark
GROGAN, Heather
HOLCOMBE, Mary Beth
HOUSER, Julie
KREBS, Susan
LASKA, John
LEONARD, Kevin
MAGNUSM Monique
MAJURE, Patrick
MILLER, John
MURRAY, Melinda
NELSON, Casey
NEWMAN, Jennifer
RICKMAN, Samuel
ROTH, Kathryn
SCHUESSLER, Morgan
WEAVER, Laura
WEBB, Jeanie
WILLI, Patrick
YOCUM, Jayme
ZEPPETINI, Lynette

1992

1992  Dr. Timothy GANTZ, and Dr. David THOMPSON

ALTON, Courtney
BARTLEY, John
BECKMAN, Jeffrey
BUFFINGTON, John
BURPEE, Patrick (Hancock)
CARBONE, Jennifer
CIOCCA, Nicole
CROSSNO, June
DEAING, Mark
EASON, Brian
EMMONS, Elizabeth
GEORGE, Stacy
HEWITT, Deborah
HICKMAN, Ashley
HOLZ, Aaron
HUDSON, Cheryl
LEACH, Lewis
LOVE, Jennifer
MANNHEIM. William
MARSCHALK, Frederick
MOORE, Amy
MORGAN, Rita
POPHAM, Brandi
SCHRETTER, Andrew
SINKWICH, Frank
STUMP, Kimberly
THERNES, Bryon
WALSH, Theresa
WEBSTER, Jenifer
ZELIFF, Peter
ZIEGLER, Emilie

1993

1993  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

BALLENGER, Brooke
BASS, Jane
COLQUITT, Alison
CROUSE, Sally
DIEDRICH, Jennifer
GAMBRELL, Tameka
GIOVANETTI, Georgia
HENSON, Marcus
HESS, Tanya
JANULIS, Amanda Beth
KAY, James
McCARTHY, Molly
McILHENNY, Rosemary
McQUEEN Amy
PROVENCE, Geraldine
PROVENCE, Joseph
ROACH, Dana
TAYLOR, Shelby
WALKER, Ashlee
WATSON, Hannah
WEBB, Carole
WIGGLESSWORTH, Thomas

1994

1994  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Ms. Catherine BILOW

ADAMS, Ryan
ASHCRAFT, Kimberli
AVERETT, Edward
BARBRE, Samuel
BOWYER, Ruth
BRUMMER, Kandee
COOKSEY, Christie
DINNAN, Kathleen
GEORGE, Timothy
HUNT, Kathryn
JABLONOWSKI, Loren
JOHNSTON, Carol
JONES, Brett
KELLY, Shannon
KRAFT, Elka
LATHAN, Sthephanie
PEREZ, Julio
PRESTON, Patricia
SMITH, Laura
STEINER, William
WADE, Andrew

1995

1995  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

BUCHHEIT, Kristin
FRADELLA, Elizabeth
FUCHS, Sara
GEORGE, Lauren
GLASS, Christina
GRAY, Juliet
HAGEN, Baranda
HALPERT, Benjamin
HUBER, Laura
JENSEN, Joan
LINTON, Coby
LOMAX, Robert
MEWBORNE, Megan
NAYYAR, Lisa
NICKELSBURG, Diann
ROSENBERG, Mara
SHOULTZ, George Philip
WEATHERSBY, James

1996

1996  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

BOYUM, Sonia
BROWN, Aaron
CONLEY, Robin
DUNBAR, Kristina
ESTABROOKS, Marlene
FIELDING, Walter
GALEANO, Brenton
HILL, Rachel
KIRK, Amy
LIBBY, Elizabeth
MEIER, Walter
MOATS, Rebecca
PAGE, John
SEAY, Julie
SMOW, Karla
TYLOR, Lara
WINDHAM, Erin

1997

1997  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

DAIGLE, Adrian
DEMICCO, Adam
DEMICCO, Brad
DEVANEY, Melinda
EMORY, Bethany
FERGUSON, John
HUANG, Jane
KAY, Elizabeth
KOTLER, Alexander
LEUNG, Ruth
LOFT, Evan
MOODY, William
NELSON, Amy
NELSON, Anne
SCOTT, Brent
STIERS, Melissa
SUTHERLAND, Ellen
WHITEHEAD, Wade
YORK, Heidi
ZIEGLER, Samuel

1998

1998  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

1. ALEXANDER, Frances Catharine                        
2. DALIS, Patricia Anne                   
3. EICHHOLZ, Rachel Ashley                     
4. FRANZEN, Christina Elizabeth                
5. GOODBODY, Gretchen Erin                               Goodbody-Gringley   
6. KING, John Wesley                      
7. KING, Leigh Carrie
8. LANGFORD-JOHNSON, Julie
9. MAJZLIK, Anna Christina
10. MASON, Katherine Elisabeth                  
11. NEFF, Lance                    
12. OLSON, Stephen Timothy                       
13. ROBINSON, Michael     

1999

1999  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

  1. AUSTIN, Amanda Gail    
2. BENOIT, Allison Marie               
3. BYRD, Andrew Miles                  
4. DEASY, Nathan
5. DYE, David Francois
6. GREENE, Rachel             
7. HAYNES, Winston Gregory II                
8. HAZARIWALA, Amita Ramesh
9. HOCEVAR, Alisha Lynn
10. JACKSON, Brandy Ann              
11. KIM, Amanda Lynn                      
12. PORTER, Robert Shig II                          
13. RADEBAUGH, Kathryn Leigh   
14. REINGOLD, Jason Seth 
15. RISSE, Megan Lee 
16. RIVIERE, Melissa Joy 
17. WASDIN, Katherine 
18. WILLIAMSON, Ava Michelle 
19. WILLIAMSON, Mary Elizabeth 
20. WINGERTER, Scott Alan

2000

2000  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

  1. ASALONE, John
  2. DOLEY, Kimberly Monique
  3. EVANS, Catherine Valerie
  4. GRAHAM, Ann Nickels
  5. HALL, Katherine Tannahill
  6. HENNESSY, Catherine Anne
  7. JACKSON, Shannon Leigh
  8. JOHNSON, Nancy
  9. KESLER, Caroline
  10. LeGETTE, Casie Renee
  11. LEONARD, Beth
  12. McDONALD, Kelly Michelle
  13. ORLANDO, Jessica Lynn
  14. PAINE, Charlsie Kate
  15. ROBIE, Tara Lynn
  16. SHEA, Daniel
  17. STICH, Elizabeth Anne
  18. THOMAS, Kimberly
  19. VAN CANTFORT, Margaret Ellen
  20. VINADE, Sarah Stewart
  21. WEHBY, Jennifer Leigh
2001

2001  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

1. BAYER, Allison                             
2. BEARD, Courtney                                   
3. BLACKLEDGE, Cecily                          
4. BUCKLEY, Melissa                     
5. BURCKHARDT, Kelly                           
6. CAMERON, Ashley                    
7. CARSON, Bradley                                   
8. CONNALLY, Michelle                
9. DESSOMMES, Lucy Renée                                
10. GRIFFITH, Amanda                    
11. KEISTER, Sarah                          
12. LYNCH, John      
13. MAIER, Cheryl                            
14. McCRACKEN, Thomas               
15. MILES, Benjamin                         
16. PRICE-VIA, Adara 
17. RIZZO, Leslie      
18. ROBINETTE, Melissa                              
19. ROY, Sreyoshi                              
20 SCULLION, Amanda                               
21. THOMAS, Alan   
22. WEISS, Julie
23. WHITE, Melissa Maran                
24. WRIGHT, Emily

2002

2002  Dr. Timothy GANTZ and Elena BIANCHELLI

  1. ANDERSON, Richard                             
2. BUSH, Melissa                             
3. CAMPBELL, Jody                       
4. CHOI, Amy                                  
5. COOK, Jay Wright                                   
6. EARLES, Michelle                                   
7. FINLEY-PRICE, Patrick
8. HINGHSMITH, Mary Katherine             
9. HUNT, Matthew                          
10. JACKSON, Bettina                                  
11. JOHNSON, Linton                                   
12. MATTHEWS, Carrie                                
13. McGILL, Robin                            
14 NABBEFELD, Heather                            
15. NANFRO, John                            
16. OSBORN,            Erin                 
17. PATEL, Meghna 
18. PUCHIS, Claire                
19. RUSK, John Thomas                                
20. SCHUSTER, Jennifer                               
21. SOISET, Brian                              
22. TURNER, Lindsey
23. WALTON, Brittany Amanda
24. WILSON, Hilary Diane

2003

2003  Dr. Timothy GANTZ, Dr. James ANDERSON and Elena BIANCHELLI

  1. ADAMS, Daniel Stephen
  2. BAARSON, Jennifer Frances
  3. BACON, Samuel Adam
  4. BROWN, Janice, Marie
  5. BUMGARTNER, Eric Louis
  6. CHRISTENSEN, Robert Anthony
  7. CURTIS, Sloan Marie
  8. FOX, Adam Kemp
  9. HINES, Camelia Latrez
  10. KEYES, Katherine
  11. KISSIAH, Kristin Anne
  12. LIMBERGER, Stefanie Marica
  13. MOORHEAD, Virginia Salma
  14. NAIR, Divya Ajith
  15. NYE, Lindsey Ann
  16. RAINER, Elissa Jo
  17. RANKIN, James Robert
  18. RINTOUL, Ethan Patrick
  19. ROGERS, Lindsay Jane
  20. TANNER, Christa Renee
  21. VAN MOL, Ellen Chase
  22. WHITTEMORE, Britain Graham
  23. WOESSNER, Heidi Ty
  24. WOOTEN, Charles Eric
2004

2004  Dr. James ANDERSON and Mario ERASMO

  1. Christy Dian ACQUISTAPACE
  2. Samuel J. ADAMS
  3. Laura Elizabeth ALLEN
  4. Amy Lauren ALTENBACH
  5. David Corliss AUDORFF Jr.
  6. Karl Williard AYERS
  7. Erin Sara BERKOWIZ
  8. Kevin McGratty BUTTE
  9. Andrew N. CAPEZZUTO
  10. Meredith Ryan CARROLL
  11. Kristen Liddell CLEMENTS
  12. Paul William DAVIS
  13. Laura Elizabeth EDGER
  14. Lindsay Michelle GEORGE
  15. Katherine Laura Josephine GIBSON
  16. Kristin Rose HOOD
  17. Alison Marie HUDGINS
  18. Katherine Ann JACKSON
  19. Kristin Anne KISSIAH
  20. Michelle Denise KOCH
  21. John Thomas LANIER
  22. Christopher Ryan MACKAY
  23. Ashley Michelle NEWMAN
  24. Sean Patrick RYAN
  25. Laura Elizabeth SCREDON
  26. Megan Lynn STITT
  27. Sonia Ashok VORA
  28. Elaine Lauren WITHERSPOON
2005

2005 Dr. James ANDERSON and Mario ERASMO

BAYLET, Katherine
BOAN, Sarah
BRAMBLETT, Lindy
BROWN, Kirby Elizabeth
CHASE, Sarah
COUSSENS, Brian
DEEMS, Julia
DeVANE, Candis
EDWARDS, Thomas
GAUGHAN, Gregory
HUFFMAN, Heather
JOHNSON, Marian Symmes
KEATING, Julia
KILLIAN , Bonnie
LOHMAR, James
LYNCH, Rainey
MacDONALD, Ashley
MAZZAFERRO, Sarah
McGUFFEY, Jennifer
MILLAR, Diana
PATRICK, Kevin
PICKENS, Courtney
RATHWEG, Bonnie
REIDY, Julia
ROBBINS, Charles Bret
SAEF, Ashley
SAXON, Elease
STEVENSON, Kelli
STEWART, Laura
STOLL, Lana
WELLS, Claire

2006

2006 Dr. James ANDERSON and Dr. Mario ERASMO

BALLEW, Samuel
BROMLEY, Cory
DOOLITTLE, Erin
DOWELL, Stephen
ELLIS, Eric
FORD, Kathryn
GREEN, Travis
HALL, Mary Alyse
HAMLIN, Brady
HENDRIX, Daniel
JONES, Kira
KABUS, Lindsey
LEVITT, Steven
MacKINTOSH, Alexander
McLEOD, Lauren
MONTERISI, James
OKON, Jonathan
OLSEN, Adam
PACZKOWSKI, Andrew
PAGE, Jennifer
PATEL. Sweeti
PEEK, William
ROBINSON, Howard
ROLLA, Billie
SMITH, Julie
STAPLETON, E. Patrick
STRICKLAND, Melissa
STYER, Miles
WALTON, Katie
WEISS, Joshua

2007

2007 Dr. James ANDERSON and Dr. Mario ERASMO

BAKER, Jason
BURGE, Tucker
CAROLLA, Katherine
CLAIBORNE, Meghan
COMEY, Aedan
CROWLEY, Mark
DAVENPORT, Mark
DYER, Jason
FINLEY, Suzannah
GREER, Elizabeth
GREGORY, Amanda
HALE, Rebecca
HANSEN, Alexander
HALEY, Shannon
HUMMER, Grant
JOHNSON, Benton
LEE, Grace
LUCADAMO, Anthony
MARKS, Karen
NAYLOR, Kathryn
PLATT, Haley
RHODES, Taylor
SHRIBER, Ray
SHARE, Lindsey
SUMISLAWSKI, Joshua
TERRY, Ryan
WALLACE, Amber
WATERS, Willim
YAGGY, Patrick

2008

2008 Dr. James ANDERSON and Dr. Mario ERASMO

AMES, Elisabeth
CHAPMAN, Anna
DEL VALLE, Vanessa
FERRARI, Emily
FIDDYMENT, Glenna
GIEDD, Alycia
HILLIARD, Travis
HUDSON, Daniell
HUNTINGTON, Ben
JAYNE, Haylie
JOHNSON, Alyssa
KELDERHOUSE, Charles
KIEPURA, Matthew
LOCK, Lindsay
MAGILL, Courtney
MAZZAFERRO, Amanda
OZELL, Allison
PATE, Cherish
PLATTS, Abigail
POTTER, Keegan
SALTER, Michael
SANDLIN, Katy E.
STRICKLAND, Dawn
WALSH, Kelsey
WEBBER, Ryan
WHITMIRE, Taylor

2009

2009  Dr. James ANDERSON

BAKER, Brittany Ann
BATES, Elizabeth
BROWN Arrington (Bo)
CARROLL, Nikki
CIERNY, Tessa
COVEY, Megan
DISCEPOLI, Danielle M
GREEENE, Cameron
MacDONALD Dalton
MacDONALD, Walter
MAGGIONI, Daniel Lee
MILLER, Stephen M.
MITCHELL, Hailey
PORTER, Guyton M. D.
QUILLIN, Elizabeth
ROMAGNOLI, Mary
SHELL, Robert (Andrew)
STIER, Lindsey
WILSON, Caroline

2010

2010 Dr. James ANDERSON

BENNETT, Bradley Douglas
BONÇAL, Sarah
CLARK, Christian
DURAN, Santiago
ELIAS, David
FISCHER, Camille
FRADY, Hannah Maria
JONES, Lauren
HAYDON, Karie, Elyse
HOUSTON, Charles
LIVINGSTONE, Edward Fraser
MILLS, Kristin Taylor Parris
MOSS, Jenny
PINHOLSTER, Leah
ROBINSON, Merrill
SALIMAN, Jonathan
WESTGATE, Rebecca

2011

2011  Dr. James ANDERSON

BLACK-SELTZ, Adrian
CLARK, Brittany
COIL. James
CORRIGAN, Cary
DALTAS, Caroline
DUNDEE, Sara
EARNHART, Ashley
HALFIGAN, Joseph Pacifici
HARDER, Matt
HONG, Megan
JOKINEN, Sydney
KIRKLAND, Alanna
KRACHT, Karissa
MARSHBURN, Rebecca
McGIMSEY, Kyle
RAWLINS, Emily
SHARP, Jonathan
SLAUER, Ryan
STOUTAMIRE, Danielle
WASSWE, Keith
WORKMAN, Evan

2012

2012  Dr. James ANDERSON

BOURQUE, Samantha
CONTI, Anna
De La Luz, Cristina
ERNI, Katrina
GENZMAN, Jacqueline
GUANCI, Cindy
HERRING, Andrew
McINTYRE, Kate
McLEOD, Kelly
MONICO, Anthony
PALMER, Clarissa
PATTERSON, Andrew
RAINS, Katherine
TUCKER, Hannah
WOODS, Taylor

2013

2013  Dr. James ANDERSON

ALLEN, Emily Honorine
BECK, Kaitlyn
GOBLE, William Waller
GOLDERMAN, Molly
GREER, Melissa BreAmnn
GRIFFIN, Marcus
KIMBROUGH, Timothy
PURCELL, Gordon Logan
ROMERO, Lucy Carolina
THOMPSON, Natalie
TONDI RESTA, Chiara
TREMAN, Jennifer

2014

2014 Dr. Chris GREGG and Elena BIANCHELLI

  1. AROCHO, Megan
  2. BERLAND, Logan
  3. BINEAU, Lindsey
  4. BURTON, Richard Harris
  5. DANIELS, Ian
  6. DeRIEUX, Courney
  7. DUPUY, John
  8. FREEMAN, Will
  9. GOMES, Melissa
  10. KING. Olivia
  11. MAGILL, Hayley
  12. McELROY. Kevin
2015

2015 Drs. Chris GREGG and Elena BIANCHELLI

  1. BANKSTON, Mackenzie
  2. CLARK, Grace Margaret
  3. CONLEY, Aaron
  4. EDWARDS, Emily
  5. FEAGLE, Chelsea
  6. GRIFFIN, William
  7. JURADO, Suzanne
  8. LEMEK, Gregg
  9. MARSEILLE, Bryan
  10. REICHERT, William
  11. RESER, Hannah
  12. SHAVER, Morgan
  13. STIER, Kimberly
  14. WATTS, Shelby Ann
  15. WOODWARD, Thomas
  16. FERGUSON, Erin (Teaching Assistant)
2016

2016 Drs. Chris GREGG and Elena BIANCHELLI

  1. Anna Marie Davis
  2. Alexandria Dismuke
  3. Jessie Eason
  4. Vinayak (Vinu) Eranezhath
  5. Sophie Gorshenin
  6. Marlow Greer
  7. Victoria Hiten
  8. Charles Houpt
  9. Evan House
  10. Bryson King
  11. Jessica Mintz
  12. Madison Pannell
  13. Rachel Ramsey
  14. Michael Sloman
  15. Jennifer Sweetapple
  16. Nicholas Twiner
  17. Nikki Vellidis
  18. Abigail Walker
  19. Laura White
  20. Amdrea Wunderlich
  21. Anna Conti (Teaching Assistant)
2017

2017 Drs. Chris GREGG and Elena BIANCHELLI

  1. Amir Ali, Sahiba
  2. Calhoun, (Windy) Caroline
  3. Collins, (Robert) Trey
  4. Cushmore, Georgianne
  5. Dorminey, (Margaret) Meg
  6. Felsberg, Noah
  7. Graham, Regina
  8. Higingbotham, Haley
  9. Johnson, Sarah Kate
  10. Newton, (John) Conrad
  11. Poley, Felix
  12. Rusyniak, Alexandra
  13. Santana, Miguel
  14. Scarborough, Sam
  15. Souder, Hayden
  16. Wajtal, James
  17. Yarde, Caitlin
  18. Justin Spalding (Teaching Assistant)
2018

2018 Drs. Chris GREGG and Elena BIANCHELLI

  1. Mercy Anderson (Emory)
  2. Alexandra Carlsrud
  3. Stephanie Colwell
  4. Lily Dabbs
  5. Stokes Dunavan
  6. Christian Graham (George Mason)
  7. Ella Hasty
  8. Neil Justice
  9. Margaret Laney
  10. Michelle Manganiello
  11. Alex Marquez
  12. Aaron Marr (George Mason)
  13. Christian Mattwig
  14. Megan O’Keefe (George Mason)
  15. Mckenzie Peterson
  16. Collin Ponader
  17. Olivia Ramage
  18. Christopher Rouse
  19. Claire Shelnutt
  20. Rudy Trujillo
  21. Lora Yordanova
  22. Tyler Bickford (Teaching Assistant)

 

People who met or participated with their spouses in the Program

Participants from the same family

Participants currently living in Greece or Italy