Fall 2018

*Course* *Instructor* *Per* *Time* *Days* *Room* *Call No* Cap

CLAS

1000H Wolkow 07 2:30-3:20 MWF 115 16-191 20

1010 Hermanowicz 75 2:00-3:15 TR MLC148 31-240 120

1010H Harris 05 12:20-1:10 MWF 116 16-210 20

1020 Nicholson 73 11:00-12:15 TR 265 30-085 120

1020 Harris 07 2:30-3:20 MWF 116 35-909 40

1020H Wolkow 03 10:10-11:00 MWF 116 16-214 20

1020H Harris 73 11:0-12:15 TR 114 30-086 20

1020H Bianchelli 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 115 38-957 20

1030 Harris 03 10:10-11:00 MWF 145 16-186 50

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

CLAS/ANTH

2000 Pickett Intro to Classical Archaeology 03 10:10-11:00 MWF 265 36-958/36-959 80

3000 Erasmo Intro to Classical Europe 74 12:30-1:45 TR MLC250 34-463 80

4/6329 Dix 72 9:30-10:45 TR 228 38-960/38-961 18

4/6380 Erasmo Death 76 3:30-4:45 TR COR124 38-962/38-963 40

8000 Pickett Archaeology of Water 75 2:00-3:15 TR 113 16-251

8000 Pro Seminar (Platter) 08 3:35-4:25 F 225 40-288 15

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

GREK

1001 Wolkow 04 11:15-1:12:05 MWF 116 16-258 20

1001 Wolkow 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 116 30-091 20

2003 Dix 73 11:00-12:15 TR 228 34-467 18

4/6030 Platter Greek Lyric 74 12:30-1:45 TR 113 38-967/38-968 20

6400 O'Connell 03 10:10-11:00 MWF 113 40-324 20

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

LATN

1001 Aghababian, Hana 04 11:15-12:05 MWF 113 16-270 20

1001 Epplin, Sara 04 11:15-12:05 MWF 114 16-272 20

1001 Bickford, Tyler  05 12:20-1:10 MWF 113 16-273 20

1001 Crum, Aubrey 05 12:20-1:10 MWF 114 16-275 20

1001 Nolte, Jeff 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 113 16-276 20

1001 Arp 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 114 16-277 20

1001 Albright 07 2:30-3:20 MWF 113 36-842 20

1002 Bianchelli 02 9:05-9:55 MWF 113 16-282 22

1002 Nicholson 03 10:10-11:00 MWF 114 16-285 22

2001 Hermanowicz 72 9:30-10:45 TR 113 16-289 25

2001 Bianchelli 04 11:15-12:05 MWF 115 16-287 25

2001 Nicholson 07 2:30-3:20 MWF 114 36-813 25

2002 Harris 75 2:00-3:15 TR 114 16-291 25

4040 Albright (WIP) 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 228 38-969 18

4/6020 Biggs Virgil 73 11:00-12:15 TR 113 38-970/38-971 20

4/6100 Nicholson Suetonius 02 9:05-9:55 MWF 115 38-972/38-973 20

7770 Albright 08-09 e:35-5:30 W 115 16-301 15

8020 Biggs Early Latin 08-10 3:35-6:35 M 116 38-974 20

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

ONLINE

CLAS 5000E Corrigan 27-270

GREK 5001E Corrigan 27-271

LATN 5001E Corrigan 27-272

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

COMM 4410 O'Connell Rhetoric & Democracy in the Ancient World 02 9:05-9:55 MWF 114 34-567 35

CLAS 4410 O'Connell Rhetoric & Democracy in the Ancient World 02 9:05-9:55 MWF 114 36-682 5

LING 4/6150 Klein Comparative Grammar 77 5:00-6:15 TR JB154 38-439/38-440 30/10

GREK 4/6150 Klein Comparative Grammar 77 5:00-6:15 TR JB154 38-900/38-901

LING 4/6610 Klein Sanskrit 78 6:30-7:45 TR JB154 38-441-38-442 10/10

CLAS 4/6610 Klein Sanskrit 78 6:30-7:45 TR JB154 38-896-38-897

************************************************************************************