Fall 2019

*Course* *Instructor* *Per* *Time* *Days* *Room* *Call No* Cap

CLAS

1000 Bianchelli 74 12:30-1:45 TR 115 42-571 40

1010 Harris 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 115 42-573 40

1000H Wolkow 03 10:10-11:00 MWF 114 16-191 20

1010 Harris 05 12:20-1:10 MWF 114 31-240 40

1010H Harris 74 12:30-1:45 TR 114 16-210 20

1010H Dix 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 43-673 18

1020 Nicholson 73 11:00-12:15 TR 265 30-085 120

1020 Nicholson 75 2:00-3:15 TR 265 35-909 120

1020H Bianchelli 75 2::00-3:15 TR 228 16-214 18

1030 Harris 03 10:10-11:00 MWF 145 16-186 50

1030 Harris 72 9:30-10:45 TR 113 42-576 40

CLAS (ANTH) 3015 Pickett Intro to Classical Archaeology 03 10:10-11:00 MWF 265 43-270/43-271 80

3000 Erasmo Intro to Classical Europe  74 12:30-1:45 TR MLC 250 34-463 80

4/6100 Erasmo Ancient Roman Cities 76 3:30-4:45 TR Correll 313 42-578/42-580 64

4/6160 Hermanowicz History of Late Antiquity 2:00-3:15 75 TR MLC 250 42-584/42-585 20

4/6170 Pickett Environmental History of Greece and Rome 73 11:00-12:15 TR 113 43-349/43-350 20

4/6260 Biggs Classical Tradition 74 12:30-1:45 TR 113 42-586/42-587 20

8000 Pro-Seminar 08 3:35-4:25 F 225 40-288 15

8020 Albright Art in Ancient Literature 08-10 3:35-6:35 W 116 41-031 20

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

GREK

1001 Wolkow 04 11:15-1:12:05 MWF 116 16-258 20

1001 Wolkow 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 116 30-091 20

2003 Dix 04 11:15--12::05 MWF 228 34-467 18

4/6080 Wolkow Aristophanes 73 11:00-12:15 TR 115 42-588/42-589 20

6300 Platter Greek Poetry Survey 75 2:00-3:15 TR 114 42-590 20

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

LATN

1001 Dugan 04 11:15-12:05 MWF 113 16-270 20

1001 TA  04 11:15-12:05 MWF 114 16-272 20

1001 TA 05 12:20-1:10 MWF 113 16-273 20

1001 TA 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 113 16-275 20

1001 Dillard 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 114 16-276 20

1001 TA 07 2:30-3:20 MWF 113 16-277 20

1002 Bianchelli 04 11:15--12:05 MWF 115 16-282 25

1002 Dillard 07 2:30-3:20 MWF 115 43-672 25

2001 Nicholson 03 10:19-11:00 MWF 115 16-287 25

2001 Dugan 74 12:30-1:45 TR 116 16-289 25

2002 Wolkow 75 2:00-3:15 TR 116 16-291 25

4/6030 Nicholson Sallust 06 1:25-2:15 MWF 126 42-594/42-95 20

4220 Biggs Gateway Latin (Ovid) 75 2:00-3:15 TR 115 42-596 20

7770 Albright Teaching Practicum 06-07 1:25-3:20 W 225 16-301 15

8010 Hermanowcz Augustine 76-77 3:30-6:15 R 225 42-597 15

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

ONLINE

GREK 5000E Corrigan 42-598

GREK 5001E Corrigan 42-599

LATN 5001E Corrigan 27-272

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

*********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************